Networks for Sustainability in Higher Education: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen

Aus DG HochN-Wiki
Netzwerke und EinrichtungenNetworks for Sustainability in Higher Education
Wechseln zu:Navigation, Suche
Lnaujoks (Diskussion | Beiträge)
KKeine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung
Markierung: Quelltext-Bearbeitung 2017
 
(7 dazwischenliegende Versionen von 4 Benutzern werden nicht angezeigt)
Zeile 4: Zeile 4:
German networks can be found on the German page on [[Netzwerke zu Nachhaltigkeit an Hochschulen]]
German networks can be found on the German page on [[Netzwerke zu Nachhaltigkeit an Hochschulen]]


=== Cross-border International Networks (May 2023)  ===
=== Cross-border International Networks ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
Zeile 29: Zeile 29:
|Australasian Campuses Towards Sustainability  
|Australasian Campuses Towards Sustainability  
|https://www.acts.asn.au/  
|https://www.acts.asn.au/  
|
|-
|Canie, Climate Action Network for International Educators
|https://canie.org/
|
|
|-
|-
Zeile 37: Zeile 41:
|European School of Sustainability Science and Research  
|European School of Sustainability Science and Research  
|https://esssr.eu/
|https://esssr.eu/
|
|-
|Exchange Between Higher Education Networks for Sustainability in Europe
|https://www.copernicus-alliance.org/resources/networks-for-sustainability-in-higher-education
|
|
|-
|-
Zeile 65: Zeile 73:
|Inter-University Sustainable Development Research Programme (IUSDRP)  
|Inter-University Sustainable Development Research Programme (IUSDRP)  
|https://www.haw-hamburg.de/en/ftz-nk/programmes-and-networks/iusdrp/
|https://www.haw-hamburg.de/en/ftz-nk/programmes-and-networks/iusdrp/
|
|-
|Kenya Green Universities Network
|https://www.unep.org/explore-topics/education-environment/why-does-education-and-environment-matter/green-university-0
|
|
|-
|-
Zeile 101: Zeile 105:
|DAEJAYON (university student environmentalists around the world)  
|DAEJAYON (university student environmentalists around the world)  
|http://english.greatnature.org/
|http://english.greatnature.org/
|
|-
|GCE, Generation Climate Europe
|https://gceurope.org/
|
|-
|OIKOS - Students for Sustainable Economics and Management
|https://oikos-international.org
|
|
|-
|-
Zeile 208: Zeile 220:
|}
|}


[[Kategorie:Liste]]
[[Kategorie:Netzwerk]][[Kategorie:Liste]]

Aktuelle Version vom 17. November 2025, 09:23 Uhr

On this page, you will find a list of cross-border higher education networks and higher education networks in several European countries.

German networks can be found on the German page on Netzwerke zu Nachhaltigkeit an Hochschulen

Cross-border International Networks

Network Link Comments
Alianza de Redes Iberoamericanas de Universidades por la Sustentabilidad y el Ambiente https://ariusa.net/
Association for Environmental Studies and Sciences https://aessonline.org/
Association of University Leaders for a Sustainable Future https://ulsf.org/
Association for the Advancement of Sustainability in Higher Education (ASSHE) https://www.aashe.org
Australasian Campuses Towards Sustainability https://www.acts.asn.au/
Canie, Climate Action Network for International Educators https://canie.org/
Copernicus Alliance, European Network on Higher Education for Sustainable Development https://www.copernicus-alliance.org/
European School of Sustainability Science and Research https://esssr.eu/
Exchange Between Higher Education Networks for Sustainability in Europe https://www.copernicus-alliance.org/resources/networks-for-sustainability-in-higher-education
Global RCE Netzwork (Education for Sustainable Development) https://www.rcenetwork.org/portal/home
Global University Network for Innovation https://www.guninetwork.org/
Global Universities Partnership on Environment for Sustainability https://www.unep.org/explore-topics/education-environment/why-does-education-and-environment-matter/global-universities
International Alliance of Research Universities https://www.iaruni.org/index.php
International Association of Universities. Workgroup with Focus on Sustainability (HESD) https://www.iau-aiu.net/HESD
International Universities Climate Alliance https://www.universitiesforclimate.org/
Inter-University Sustainable Development Research Programme (IUSDRP) https://www.haw-hamburg.de/en/ftz-nk/programmes-and-networks/iusdrp/
PRME, Principles for Responsible Management Education https://www.unprme.org/
Sustainability and Education Policy Network https://sepn.ca/
Sustainable Development Solutions Network (SDSN). A global initiative for the United Nations. https://www.unsdsn.org/
University Alliance for Sustainability https://www.fu-berlin.de/en/sites/uas/index.html

Global Students Networks (May 2023)

Network Link Comments
Action for the Climate Emergency (formerly Alliance for Climate Education) https://acespace.org
DAEJAYON (university student environmentalists around the world) http://english.greatnature.org/
GCE, Generation Climate Europe https://gceurope.org/
OIKOS - Students for Sustainable Economics and Management https://oikos-international.org
Students Organizing for Sustainability International (SOS) https://sos.earth/

European Networks

Country - Cluster Network Link Comments
Austria Allianz nachhaltiger Universitäten in Österreich


Bündnis nachhaltige Hochschulen

https://nachhaltigeuniversitaeten.at


https://www.nachhaltige-hochschulen.at/

Baltic states Baltic University Programme (BUP) https://www.balticuniv.uu.se/
Belgium National Network SDSN Belgium https://www.sdsnbelgium.be/
Central Europe Central European Network for Sustainable and Innovative Economy http://cenetsie.ue.poznan.pl/
Czechia RCE Česko (Section of Global RCE Network Education for Sustainable Development) https://rce.czp.cuni.cz/index.php/cs/
Finland Forum for sustainable development in higher education in Finland (Keke-foorumi) https://bup.fi/forum-for-sdgs-in-finland/
France Collectif pour l’Intégration de la Responsabilité Sociétale et du développement durable dans l’Enseignement Supérieur (CIRSES) https://www.cirses.fr/
Germany DG HochN – Deutsche Gesellschaft für Nachhaltigkeit an Hochschulen e.V. https://www.dg-hochn.de/
Greece SDSN Greece https://www.unsdsn.org/greece
Irland Irisch Universities Association (IUA) / Focus: Sustainability (SWG) https://www.iua.ie/ourwork/sustainability/
Italy Italian University Network for Sustainable Development (RUS) https://reterus.it/
Malta Centre for Environmental Education & Research (Malta) https://www.um.edu.mt/ceer
Portugal Rede Campus Sustentável http://www.redecampussustentavel.pt/sobre/
Scandinavian Nordic Sustainable Campus Network (NSCN) https://nordicsustainablecampusnetwork.wordpress.com/about-nscn/
Spain USDG Universities (UODS) https://ods.cat/en/
Switzerland sustainability at swissuniversities https://www.swissuniversities.ch/organisation/gremien/netzwerk-nachhaltigkeit
United Kingdom The Alliance for Sustainability Leadership in Education https://www.eauc.org.uk/about_us
Cookies helfen uns bei der Bereitstellung von DG HochN-Wiki. Durch die Nutzung von DG HochN-Wiki erklärst du dich damit einverstanden, dass wir Cookies speichern.