Networks for Sustainability in Higher Education: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Aus DG HochN-Wiki
Zeilen ausgefüllt |
|||
| Zeile 1: | Zeile 1: | ||
On this page, you will find a list of cross-border higher education networks and higher education networks in several European countries. | On this page, you will find a list of cross-border higher education networks and higher education networks in several European countries. | ||
=== Cross-border International Networks === | === Cross-border International Networks (May 2023) === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!Network | !Network | ||
!Link | !Link | ||
!Comments | !Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Association for the Advancement of Sustainability in Higher Education (ASSHE) | |Association for the Advancement of Sustainability in Higher Education (ASSHE) | ||
|https://www.aashe.org | |https://www.aashe.org | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Copernicus Alliance, European Network on Higher Education for Sustainable Development | |||
|https://www.copernicus-alliance.org/ | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Global RCE Netzwork (Education for Sustainable Development) | |||
|https://www.rcenetwork.org/portal/home | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|International Association of Universities. Workgroup with Focus on Sustainability (HESD) | |||
|https://www.iau-aiu.net/HESD | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|International Universities Climate Alliance | |||
|https://www.universitiesforclimate.org/ | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PRME, Principles for Responsible Management Education | |||
|https://www.unprme.org/ | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Sustainable Development Solutions Network (SDSN). A global initiative for the United Nations. | ||
|https://www.unsdsn.org/ | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Global Students Networks === | === Global Students Networks (May 2023) === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!Network | !Network | ||
!Link | !Link | ||
!Comments | !Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Action for the Climate Emergency (formerly Alliance for Climate Education) | |Action for the Climate Emergency (formerly Alliance for Climate Education) | ||
|https://acespace.org | |https://acespace.org | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DAEJAYON (university student environmentalists around the world) | ||
| | |http://english.greatnature.org/ | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Students Organizing for Sustainability International (SOS) | ||
| | |https://sos.earth/ | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Zeile 51: | Zeile 59: | ||
=== European Networks === | === European Networks === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Country | !Country - Cluster | ||
!Network | !Network | ||
!Link | !Link | ||
| Zeile 58: | Zeile 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Austria | |Austria | ||
|Allianz nachhaltiger Universitäten in Österreich | |Allianz nachhaltiger Universitäten in Österreich | ||
|https://nachhaltigeuniversitaeten.at | |https://nachhaltigeuniversitaeten.at | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Baltic states | |||
|Baltic University Programme (BUP) | |||
|https://www.balticuniv.uu.se/ | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Belgium | |||
|National Network SDSN Belgium | |||
|https://www.sdsnbelgium.be/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Central Europe | |||
|Central European Network for Sustainable and Innovative Economy | |||
|http://cenetsie.ue.poznan.pl/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Czechia | |||
|RCE Česko (Section of Global RCE Network Education for Sustainable Development) | |||
|https://rce.czp.cuni.cz/index.php/cs/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Finland | |||
|Forum for sustainable development in higher education in Finland (Keke-foorumi) | |||
|https://bup.fi/forum-for-sdgs-in-finland/ | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|France | |||
|Collectif pour l’Intégration de la Responsabilité Sociétale et du développement durable dans l’Enseignement Supérieur (CIRSES) | |||
|https://www.cirses.fr/ | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Germany | |||
|DG HochN – Deutsche Gesellschaft für Nachhaltigkeit an Hochschulen e.V. | |||
|https://www.dg-hochn.de/ | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Greece | |||
|SDSN Greece | |||
|https://www.unsdsn.org/greece | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Irland | |||
|Irisch Universities Association (IUA) / Focus: Sustainability (SWG) | |||
|https://www.iua.ie/ourwork/sustainability/ | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Italy | |||
|Italian University Network for Sustainable Development (RUS) | |||
|https://reterus.it/ | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Malta | |||
|Centre for Environmental Education & Research (Malta) | |||
|https://www.um.edu.mt/ceer | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Portugal | |||
|Rede Campus Sustentável | |||
|[http://www.redecampussustentavel.pt/sobre/) http://www.redecampussustentavel.pt/sobre/] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Scandinavian | |||
|Nordic Sustainable Campus Network (NSCN) | |||
|https://nordicsustainablecampusnetwork.wordpress.com/about-nscn/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spain | |||
|USDG Universities (UODS) | |||
|https://ods.cat/en/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Switzerland | |||
|sustainability at swissuniversities | |||
|https://www.swissuniversities.ch/organisation/gremien/netzwerk-nachhaltigkeit | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|United Kingdom | |||
|The Alliance for Sustainability Leadership in Education | |||
|https://www.eauc.org.uk/about_us | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Zeile 79: | Zeile 153: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!Federal State | !Federal State - Cities | ||
!Network | !Network | ||
!Link | !Link | ||
!Comments | !Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bayern | |||
|BayZeN, Zentrum Hochschule und Nachhaltigkeit Bayern | |||
|https://www.nachhaltigehochschule.de | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Baden-Württemberg | |||
|BNE-Hochschulnetzwerk Baden-Wüttemberg | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Bremen, Bremerhaven | |||
|BreGos | |||
|https://www.uni-bremen.de/bregos | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hamburg | ||
| | |HaHoNa | ||
| | |https://www.haw-hamburg.de/en/research/research-projects/project/project/show/hahona/ | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nordrhein-Westfalen | ||
| | |Humboldn - Die Nachhaltigkeitsinitiative der Universitäten in NRW | ||
| | |https://humboldt-n.nrw/ueber-humboldtn | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Zeile 108: | Zeile 188: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!Network | !Network | ||
!Link | !Link | ||
!Comments | !Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |netzwerk n | ||
| | |https://netzwerk-n.org | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |sneep - students network for ethics in economics and practice | ||
| | |https://www.sneep.info | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Version vom 23. Mai 2023, 13:43 Uhr
On this page, you will find a list of cross-border higher education networks and higher education networks in several European countries.
Cross-border International Networks (May 2023)
| Network | Link | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| Association for the Advancement of Sustainability in Higher Education (ASSHE) | https://www.aashe.org | |
| Copernicus Alliance, European Network on Higher Education for Sustainable Development | https://www.copernicus-alliance.org/ | |
| Global RCE Netzwork (Education for Sustainable Development) | https://www.rcenetwork.org/portal/home | |
| International Association of Universities. Workgroup with Focus on Sustainability (HESD) | https://www.iau-aiu.net/HESD | |
| International Universities Climate Alliance | https://www.universitiesforclimate.org/ | |
| PRME, Principles for Responsible Management Education | https://www.unprme.org/ | |
| Sustainable Development Solutions Network (SDSN). A global initiative for the United Nations. | https://www.unsdsn.org/ |
Global Students Networks (May 2023)
| Network | Link | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| Action for the Climate Emergency (formerly Alliance for Climate Education) | https://acespace.org | |
| DAEJAYON (university student environmentalists around the world) | http://english.greatnature.org/ | |
| Students Organizing for Sustainability International (SOS) | https://sos.earth/ |
European Networks
| Country - Cluster | Network | Link | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austria | Allianz nachhaltiger Universitäten in Österreich | https://nachhaltigeuniversitaeten.at | |
| Baltic states | Baltic University Programme (BUP) | https://www.balticuniv.uu.se/ | |
| Belgium | National Network SDSN Belgium | https://www.sdsnbelgium.be/ | |
| Central Europe | Central European Network for Sustainable and Innovative Economy | http://cenetsie.ue.poznan.pl/ | |
| Czechia | RCE Česko (Section of Global RCE Network Education for Sustainable Development) | https://rce.czp.cuni.cz/index.php/cs/ | |
| Finland | Forum for sustainable development in higher education in Finland (Keke-foorumi) | https://bup.fi/forum-for-sdgs-in-finland/ | |
| France | Collectif pour l’Intégration de la Responsabilité Sociétale et du développement durable dans l’Enseignement Supérieur (CIRSES) | https://www.cirses.fr/ | |
| Germany | DG HochN – Deutsche Gesellschaft für Nachhaltigkeit an Hochschulen e.V. | https://www.dg-hochn.de/ | |
| Greece | SDSN Greece | https://www.unsdsn.org/greece | |
| Irland | Irisch Universities Association (IUA) / Focus: Sustainability (SWG) | https://www.iua.ie/ourwork/sustainability/ | |
| Italy | Italian University Network for Sustainable Development (RUS) | https://reterus.it/ | |
| Malta | Centre for Environmental Education & Research (Malta) | https://www.um.edu.mt/ceer | |
| Portugal | Rede Campus Sustentável | http://www.redecampussustentavel.pt/sobre/ | |
| Scandinavian | Nordic Sustainable Campus Network (NSCN) | https://nordicsustainablecampusnetwork.wordpress.com/about-nscn/ | |
| Spain | USDG Universities (UODS) | https://ods.cat/en/ | |
| Switzerland | sustainability at swissuniversities | https://www.swissuniversities.ch/organisation/gremien/netzwerk-nachhaltigkeit | |
| United Kingdom | The Alliance for Sustainability Leadership in Education | https://www.eauc.org.uk/about_us |
German Networks
| Federal State - Cities | Network | Link | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bayern | BayZeN, Zentrum Hochschule und Nachhaltigkeit Bayern | https://www.nachhaltigehochschule.de | |
| Baden-Württemberg | BNE-Hochschulnetzwerk Baden-Wüttemberg | ||
| Bremen, Bremerhaven | BreGos | https://www.uni-bremen.de/bregos | |
| Hamburg | HaHoNa | https://www.haw-hamburg.de/en/research/research-projects/project/project/show/hahona/ | |
| Nordrhein-Westfalen | Humboldn - Die Nachhaltigkeitsinitiative der Universitäten in NRW | https://humboldt-n.nrw/ueber-humboldtn |
German Students Networks
| Network | Link | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| netzwerk n | https://netzwerk-n.org | |
| sneep - students network for ethics in economics and practice | https://www.sneep.info |