Networks for Sustainability in Higher Education: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Aus DG HochN-Wiki
Kategorie ergänzt Markierung: Quelltext-Bearbeitung 2017 |
Markierung: Quelltext-Bearbeitung 2017 |
||
| (Eine dazwischenliegende Version von einem anderen Benutzer wird nicht angezeigt) | |||
| Zeile 41: | Zeile 41: | ||
|European School of Sustainability Science and Research | |European School of Sustainability Science and Research | ||
|https://esssr.eu/ | |https://esssr.eu/ | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Exchange Between Higher Education Networks for Sustainability in Europe | |||
|https://www.copernicus-alliance.org/resources/networks-for-sustainability-in-higher-education | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zeile 216: | Zeile 220: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Kategorie: | [[Kategorie:Netzwerk]][[Kategorie:Liste]] | ||
Aktuelle Version vom 17. November 2025, 09:23 Uhr
On this page, you will find a list of cross-border higher education networks and higher education networks in several European countries.
German networks can be found on the German page on Netzwerke zu Nachhaltigkeit an Hochschulen
Cross-border International Networks
| Network | Link | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| Alianza de Redes Iberoamericanas de Universidades por la Sustentabilidad y el Ambiente | https://ariusa.net/ | |
| Association for Environmental Studies and Sciences | https://aessonline.org/ | |
| Association of University Leaders for a Sustainable Future | https://ulsf.org/ | |
| Association for the Advancement of Sustainability in Higher Education (ASSHE) | https://www.aashe.org | |
| Australasian Campuses Towards Sustainability | https://www.acts.asn.au/ | |
| Canie, Climate Action Network for International Educators | https://canie.org/ | |
| Copernicus Alliance, European Network on Higher Education for Sustainable Development | https://www.copernicus-alliance.org/ | |
| European School of Sustainability Science and Research | https://esssr.eu/ | |
| Exchange Between Higher Education Networks for Sustainability in Europe | https://www.copernicus-alliance.org/resources/networks-for-sustainability-in-higher-education | |
| Global RCE Netzwork (Education for Sustainable Development) | https://www.rcenetwork.org/portal/home | |
| Global University Network for Innovation | https://www.guninetwork.org/ | |
| Global Universities Partnership on Environment for Sustainability | https://www.unep.org/explore-topics/education-environment/why-does-education-and-environment-matter/global-universities | |
| International Alliance of Research Universities | https://www.iaruni.org/index.php | |
| International Association of Universities. Workgroup with Focus on Sustainability (HESD) | https://www.iau-aiu.net/HESD | |
| International Universities Climate Alliance | https://www.universitiesforclimate.org/ | |
| Inter-University Sustainable Development Research Programme (IUSDRP) | https://www.haw-hamburg.de/en/ftz-nk/programmes-and-networks/iusdrp/ | |
| PRME, Principles for Responsible Management Education | https://www.unprme.org/ | |
| Sustainability and Education Policy Network | https://sepn.ca/ | |
| Sustainable Development Solutions Network (SDSN). A global initiative for the United Nations. | https://www.unsdsn.org/ | |
| University Alliance for Sustainability | https://www.fu-berlin.de/en/sites/uas/index.html |
Global Students Networks (May 2023)
| Network | Link | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| Action for the Climate Emergency (formerly Alliance for Climate Education) | https://acespace.org | |
| DAEJAYON (university student environmentalists around the world) | http://english.greatnature.org/ | |
| GCE, Generation Climate Europe | https://gceurope.org/ | |
| OIKOS - Students for Sustainable Economics and Management | https://oikos-international.org | |
| Students Organizing for Sustainability International (SOS) | https://sos.earth/ |
European Networks
| Country - Cluster | Network | Link | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austria | Allianz nachhaltiger Universitäten in Österreich
Bündnis nachhaltige Hochschulen |
https://nachhaltigeuniversitaeten.at | |
| Baltic states | Baltic University Programme (BUP) | https://www.balticuniv.uu.se/ | |
| Belgium | National Network SDSN Belgium | https://www.sdsnbelgium.be/ | |
| Central Europe | Central European Network for Sustainable and Innovative Economy | http://cenetsie.ue.poznan.pl/ | |
| Czechia | RCE Česko (Section of Global RCE Network Education for Sustainable Development) | https://rce.czp.cuni.cz/index.php/cs/ | |
| Finland | Forum for sustainable development in higher education in Finland (Keke-foorumi) | https://bup.fi/forum-for-sdgs-in-finland/ | |
| France | Collectif pour l’Intégration de la Responsabilité Sociétale et du développement durable dans l’Enseignement Supérieur (CIRSES) | https://www.cirses.fr/ | |
| Germany | DG HochN – Deutsche Gesellschaft für Nachhaltigkeit an Hochschulen e.V. | https://www.dg-hochn.de/ | |
| Greece | SDSN Greece | https://www.unsdsn.org/greece | |
| Irland | Irisch Universities Association (IUA) / Focus: Sustainability (SWG) | https://www.iua.ie/ourwork/sustainability/ | |
| Italy | Italian University Network for Sustainable Development (RUS) | https://reterus.it/ | |
| Malta | Centre for Environmental Education & Research (Malta) | https://www.um.edu.mt/ceer | |
| Portugal | Rede Campus Sustentável | http://www.redecampussustentavel.pt/sobre/ | |
| Scandinavian | Nordic Sustainable Campus Network (NSCN) | https://nordicsustainablecampusnetwork.wordpress.com/about-nscn/ | |
| Spain | USDG Universities (UODS) | https://ods.cat/en/ | |
| Switzerland | sustainability at swissuniversities | https://www.swissuniversities.ch/organisation/gremien/netzwerk-nachhaltigkeit | |
| United Kingdom | The Alliance for Sustainability Leadership in Education | https://www.eauc.org.uk/about_us |